The Premier Leadership Program for Agribusiness Professionals

TAL Alumni

2018

David Abel | Valley Coop
Nathan Beachner | Beachner Grain, Inc.
Brandon Dills | CoMark Equity Alliance
Lucas Hamm | Mid Kansas Coop
Ryan Jones | Offerle Coop
Taylor Martin | Team Marketing Alliance
Jason Sutterby | MFA/AGChoice
Rick Vrbas | BASF

2017

Lance Adams | Team Marketing Alliance
Seth Born | Beachner Grain, Inc.
Bradley Brensing | Winfield United
Matthew Burdiek | Koch Agronomic Services
David Klahr | KFSA
Nathan Miller | Mid Kansas Coop
Andrew Ochampaugh | Agrilead Inc.
Ryan Roberts | Lortscher Animal Nutrition, Inc.
Lindsey Vincent | Plains Equity Exchange
Shane Williams | Canton Cooperative Grain & Supply

2016

Matt Case | Farmer’s Cooperative Assn.
Blake Connelly | Alliance Ag and Grain, LLC
Tatum Couture | AgMark LLC
Valarie LaPean | Cargill
Barbie Padgett | Pride Ag Resources
Jonathan Person | Dow AgroSciences
Christopher Stevens | Farmers Coop Grain Assn.
Samantha Tenpenny | Kansas Agribusiness Retailers Assn.
Derrick Tice Innvictis | Crop Care
Kristin Bolte | Randall Farmers Coop Union

2015

Aaron Hemberger | Danville Cooperative Assn.
Lori Johnson | Farmer’s Cooperative Equity
Brent Martin | Ag Choice, Inc.
Scott Morris | KFSA
Jon Newcomer | Kansas Grain Inspection Service
Bill Garner | AGChoice
Nichole Gouldie | Mid Kansas Coop
Jami Loecker | Syngenta
Christopher Pachta | Crop Production Services
Cori Woelk | DuPont Crop Protection
Travis Zwenger | Lang Diesel, Inc.

2014

Bill Garner | AGChoice
Brian Rosenhagen | Fairbank Equipment, Inc.
Chase Demaree | BarnesCo Inc.
Ella Pachta | CPS/Central Plains Retail
Jayson Schoenfeld | CPS/High Plains Division
Kevin Zoglmann | Farmers Coop Grain Assn.
Lucas Price | The Scoular Co.
Michael Burch | BASF
Trent Weatherly | Cargill Ag Horizons
Wyatt Rundel | Bank of the West

2013

Billy Smith | Cargill, Inc.
Darrin Cox | Fairbank Equipment, Inc.
Dub Johnson | McPherson Concrete Storage Systems
James Bettenbrock | MKC
Janie Wetta Andale | Farmers Coop
Mark Wegner | ADM Grain Co.
Michael Keiser | Farmers Coop Co.
Nick Hansen | AgMark LLC
Scott Anderson | KFSA
Sonia Offerle | Offerle Coop Grain & Supply Co.

2012

Jackie Mundt | Dow AgroSciences
John Watts | MKC
Lincoln Hillyer | Ag Partners Coop Inc.
Matthew Porter | MKC
Michael Spade | Harveyville Seed Co. Inc.
Monte Broeckelman | Farmway Coop Inc.
Ryan McCoy | CoMark Equity Alliance
Sean Cravens | Agro-Cultural Liquid Fertilizer
Ted Behring | Farmers Coop Equity
Troy Presley | Advance Trading Inc.

2011

Bob Standage | KFSA
Brad Scheer | Farmers Coop Elevator Co.
Dan Brubeck | Beattie Farmers Union Coop Assn.
Donny Huber | WindRiver Grain LLC
Janet Bear | Frontier Ag Inc.
Jeremy Seyfert | Cargill Ag Horizons
Josh Morrill | East Kansas Agri-Energy, LLC
Kathryn Taylor | Dow AgroSciences
Kelly Farrell | Farrell Growth Group
Ryan Elgin | Syngenta

2010

Douglas Biswell | MKC
James Grilliot | Midwest Laboratories, Inc.
Jason Creed | MKC
Jonathan Mayes | Cargill Ag Horizons
Justin Ochs | Skyland Grain LLC
Kerry Watson | MKC
Kyle Adams | Team Marketing Alliance
Matt Friesen | MKC
Matthew Hines | Tallgrass Commodities

2009

Craig White | United Prairie Ag, LLC
Jeff Naysmith | MKC
Jerry Forst | Central Valley Ag Cooperative
Kevin Dieckmann | United Suppliers
Kevin Lueger | Midwest Ag Service, LLC
Kyle Sorensen | Plains Grain
Ronald Sothers | Central Valley Ag Cooperative
Ryan Gale | Ag 1 Source
Troy Coon | Gavilon Fertilizer LLC

2008

Clark Pearson | Miller Elevator Inc.
David Rethman | Midwest Ag Service, LLC
Devin Schierling | Team Marketing Alliance
Drew McIntire | CPS/High Plains Division
Jon Ingebretson | Gavilon Fertilizer, LLC
Marc Hoobler | Syngenta
Robin Pitman | Dow AgroSciences
Roland Martin | Pawnee County Coop Assn.
Shane Eck | Pride Ag Resources

2007

Brandon Schlake | Cargill Inc. (closed)
Erik Lange | MKC
Fred Seiler | MKC
James Jirak | Pro-Ag Marketing
Jeff Lavery | KC Supply Co. Inc.
Jim Lee | Beachner Grain Inc. – HQ.
Norman Hancock | Garst Seed Co.

2006

Andy Smarsh | Helena Chemical Co.
Chris Lewis | CPS High Plains Division
Debra Miller | Farmers Union Merc. & Shpg. Assn.
Jeremy Girard | Hannebaum Grain Co. Inc.
Kirk Kennedy | Valley Coop Inc.
Marvin Schlatter | ADM Grain Co.
OJ Pearl | J.B. Pearl Sales
Richard (Craig) Nelson | Syngenta

2005

Brent Emch | Cargill Ag Horizons
Jeff Mayfield | Ag Service Inc.
Jeff Wilkinson | The Scoular Company
Kammi Schwarting | WindRiver Grain LLC
Kim Beam | Central Valley Ag Cooperative
Lance Nelson | Farmers Coop Co.
Lawrence Baxa | Sublette Coop Inc.
Richard Tippin | Coop Grain & Supply
Travis Hirst | Dow AgroSciences

2004

Alan Goldsby | CHS Inc.
Chuck Kuntz | Harveyville Seed Co. Inc.
Darrel Pettay | Crop Production Services
Doyle Pearl | J.B. Pearl Sales
JR Isch | Morrill Elevator Inc.
Lee Mason | ADM Grain Co.
Robert Tempel | WindRiver Grain LLC
Rock Marquardt | Refco, LLC
Tom Meyer | Kansas Grain Inspection Service Inc.

2003

Brian Linin | Frontier Ag Inc.
Chad Villwok | Wildcat Feeds LLC
Charlie Sauerwein | WindRiver Grain LLC
Cory Falke | Beachner Grain Inc. – HQ.
Lana O’Connor | Wilbur-Ellis Company (closed)
Mark Herz | DuPont Pioneer
Scott Anderson | KFSA
Susan Macy | DuPont Crop Protection

2002

Don Sauerwein | Team Marketing Alliance
Doug Wright | MKC
Jeff Huggard | Scott Cooperative
John Roth | WinField
Randy McCormick | Kansas Grain Inspection Service Inc.
Randy Whisenhunt | Ag Service Inc.
Roy Space

2001

Brian Norton | Syngenta
David Helfrich | Irsik & Doll Feed Service
Frank Shelton | Farmway Coop Inc.
John Burton | ADM Grain Co.
Mike Schaffter | KFSA
Mike Schmidt | Skyland Grain LLC
Mike Shirley | SFP
Tim Krehbiel | Lortscher Agri Service Inc.
Zach Barnes | BarnesCo Inc.

2000

Daniel Wick | Wick Grain Co.
Darien Fritts | Frontier Ag Inc.
Gary Beachner | Beachner Grain Inc. – HQ.
Laura Pearl | J.B. Pearl Sales
Matt Overturf | Skyland Grain LLC
Thomas Mudd | WinField

1999

Alan Stone | Bunge North America
Dustin Kuntz | Harveyville Seed Co. Inc.
Fred Norwood | Norwood & Co. Inc.
James Denny | Frontier Ag Inc.
Jerald S. Kemmerer | Pride Ag Resources
Joseph Schauf | Farmers Coop Elevator Co.
Roger Long | Rosen’s Inc.
Roy House | McPherson Concrete Storage Systems
Ted Schultz | Team Marketing Alliance
Thomas Lechtenberg | ADM Grain Co.

1998

Charlie Swayze | Farmers Coop Equity
Christopher Droge | Syngenta
Kevin Brady | LDI
Larry Shivers | SFP
Russ Ronnebaum | Hammel Scale Co. Inc
Stan Odle
Johnny Schaben | Farm Service Center

X
X